Internet cache copies don’t need authorization of the copyright holders

Internet cache copies dont need authorization of the copyright holdersChamber of the EU Court of Justice on 5 June 2014 holds judgement in case C-360/13 between Public Relations Consultants Association Ltd v Newspaper Licensing Agency Ltd and others being requested for a preliminary ruling under Article 267 TFEU concerning the interpretation of Article 5(1) of Directive 2001/29/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 22 May 2001.

Continue Reading

Copyright © 2017